Lever Block LB-B Series

Japanese design with capacity from 0.5Ton to 9Ton

One touch operation for free chain adjustment
Grede 80 alloy load chain lso and Jis standard
Forged and Heat Treated load Hooks with batch trace ability abd stretch indicators

Idling operation
1. Depress the retaining pawl all the way and pull the grio ring towards you.
2. The chain can be adjusted up and down by hand.
3. To terminate the idling: Set the change lever in the down position. (See diagram as below). Then, depressing the retaining pawl as far as possible, push the grip ring gently so as to let the pawl engage the outer edge of the retaining plate. Next, grip the grip ring and handle with a single hand and push them while turning them counter-clockwise. The retaining pawl returns to its original position.

The specigications on this leaflet may modified for improvement without notice

Model LB-B75100150200300600
Capacity (ton)0.7511.5236
Standard lifting height (m)1.51.51.51.51.51.5
Running test load (t)1.131.52.2534.59
Headtoom (mm)75100150200300600
Pulling efforts (kg)152018243839
Chainfall111112
Load chain diameter (mm)6.36.37.1899
Net weight (kg)6.97.19.410.116.327.2
Dimensions(mm)A148152161168191191
B128128148148180243
C295310335350405550
D256256368368368368
E454852606680